event burgee venue burgee

Manly O'pen Regatta 2018

Manly Sailing Club, Whangaparaoa, New Zealand

Manly O'pen Regatta (Pre-Worlds) - After 5 Races - Final

"Under 17" Age Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
Divn Rank Sail Num Sailor Name Country Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
U17 1st 10436 Travis Wadley AUS 14 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 14.0 9.0
U17 2nd 10112 Josh Hyde NZL 14 (18.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 30.0 12.0
U17 3rd 10369 Davide Mulas ITA 16 5.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 27.0 19.0
U17 4th 10335 Federica Benvenuti Gostoli ITA 15 6.0 9.0 (17.0) 6.0 2.0 40.0 23.0
U17 5th 10349 Hamish Cowell AUS 13 2.0 6.0 (70.0 UFD) 11.0 14.0 103.0 33.0
U17 6th 10367 Ludovica Cui ITA 16 9.0 (23.0) 16.0 4.0 4.0 56.0 33.0
U17 7th 10105 John Lattanzi USA 13 3.0 16.0 2.0 13.0 (21.0) 55.0 34.0
U17 8th 10368 Conall Green AUS 14 4.0 14.0 12.0 (22.0) 13.0 65.0 43.0
U17 9th 9487 Stella Bilger NZL 13 7.0 (36.0) 15.0 10.0 17.0 85.0 49.0
U17 10th 10380 Enael Rio FRA 14 (20.0) 18.0 7.0 16.0 12.0 73.0 53.0
U17 11th 10406 Leonardo Nonnis ITA 13 16.0 8.0 10.0 20.0 (22.0) 76.0 54.0
U17 12th 10424 Leopoldo Sirolli ITA 14 8.0 3.0 (70.0 UFD) 21.0 23.0 125.0 55.0
U17 13th 10162 CJ Perez USA 15 (24.0) 5.0 23.0 12.0 16.0 80.0 56.0
U17 14th 10147 Soren Johnston NZL 14 10.0 (29.0) 28.0 9.0 10.0 86.0 57.0
U17 15th 10260 Genevieve Lau BER 15 17.0 20.0 (30.0) 15.0 8.0 90.0 60.0
U17 16th 10384 Oliver Hordern AUS 13 12.0 (44.0) 44.0 1.0 6.0 107.0 63.0
U17 17th 10389 Ben Tapper NZL 13 15.0 30.0 (32.0) 17.0 1.0 95.0 63.0
U17 18th 10423 Ben Robinson AUS 13 14.0 (52.0) 9.0 25.0 15.0 115.0 63.0
U17 19th 10409 Jonah Parry AUS 13 (30.0) 26.0 26.0 3.0 11.0 96.0 66.0
U17 20th 10432 Zachary Sprunt AUS 15 11.0 10.0 5.0 40.0 (43.0) 109.0 66.0
U17 21st 10356 Jenna Everett AUS 15 (43.0) 7.0 4.0 30.0 28.0 112.0 69.0
U17 22nd 10062 Landon Cormie USA 15 (44.0) 35.0 8.0 7.0 24.0 118.0 74.0
U17 23rd 10248 Timm Biedermann GER 16 19.0 17.0 13.0 (35.0) 34.0 118.0 83.0
U17 24th 9461 Amelie Marseille GER 15 21.0 12.0 29.0 26.0 (33.0) 121.0 88.0
U17 25th 9599 Jack Callear NZL 13 26.0 (54.0) 18.0 24.0 25.0 147.0 93.0
U17 26th 8940 Nicholas Drummond NZL 15 22.0 21.0 24.0 (27.0) 26.0 120.0 93.0
U17 27th 10379 Aiden Hodzic AUS 13 13.0 24.0 36.0 (44.0) 27.0 144.0 100.0
U17 28th 9323 Emma Pickard NZL 14 28.0 22.0 14.0 39.0 (40.0) 143.0 103.0
U17 29th 10337 Dominic Bates AUS 15 27.0 31.0 11.0 (49.0) 38.0 156.0 107.0
U17 30th 10462 Orlando Yen AUS 14 23.0 28.0 25.0 31.0 (49.0) 156.0 107.0
U17 31st 10385 Eolia Rio FRA 16 37.0 15.0 22.0 34.0 (44.0) 152.0 108.0
U17 32nd 10411 Noah Quinlan AUS 15 33.0 25.0 34.0 18.0 (35.0) 145.0 110.0
U17 33rd 10223 Matti Biedermann GER 16 35.0 13.0 39.0 (54.0) 31.0 172.0 118.0
U17 34th 10418 Josh Robinson AUS 15 36.0 11.0 31.0 (46.0) 45.0 169.0 123.0
U17 35th 10401 Annabelle Jones AUS 14 25.0 19.0 40.0 (41.0) 39.0 164.0 123.0
U17 36th 9436 Miriam Barton NZL 15 (49.0) 41.0 27.0 36.0 19.0 172.0 123.0
U17 37th 10471 Domitille Stubler FRA 16 42.0 (70.0 DNS) 38.0 29.0 18.0 197.0 127.0
U17 38th 10170 Danicka Sailer USA 14 (46.0) 37.0 33.0 37.0 20.0 173.0 127.0
U17 39th 9411 William Sims NZL 13 29.0 (48.0) 19.0 42.0 41.0 179.0 131.0
U17 40th 10137 Aimee Bright NZL 13 47.0 34.0 37.0 14.0 (53.0) 185.0 132.0
U17 41st 8734 Noah Stock NZL 15 (57.0) 27.0 21.0 48.0 36.0 189.0 132.0
U17 42nd 10397 Hibiki Minami JPN 16 40.0 (51.0) 35.0 50.0 9.0 185.0 134.0
U17 43rd 10255 Oscar Marseille GER 14 45.0 45.0 (49.0) 19.0 30.0 188.0 139.0
U17 44th 9562 Blake Greenwood NZL 14 31.0 38.0 20.0 (55.0) 50.0 194.0 139.0
U17 45th 9509 Joshua Brunt NZL 15 41.0 (70.0 UFD) 46.0 32.0 29.0 218.0 148.0
U17 46th 10461 Samuel Williams AUS 13 34.0 39.0 43.0 (45.0) 37.0 198.0 153.0
U17 47th 9580 Sebastian Rhind NZL 13 (56.0) 43.0 41.0 38.0 32.0 210.0 154.0
U17 48th 10454 Yudai Okano JPN 16 38.0 42.0 (52.0) 23.0 52.0 207.0 155.0
U17 49th 9513 William Begg NZL 13 32.0 49.0 (70.0 UFD) 43.0 51.0 245.0 175.0
U17 50th 10124 Emilie Jones NZL 14 39.0 46.0 42.0 52.0 (55.0) 234.0 179.0
U17 51st 10477 Alice Sussarello ITA 13 (65.0) 33.0 50.0 56.0 42.0 246.0 181.0
U17 52nd 10071 Olin Guck USA 14 (54.0) 47.0 54.0 33.0 48.0 236.0 182.0
U17 53rd 9417 Rhys Niccolls NZL 14 55.0 (70.0 UFD) 45.0 28.0 60.0 258.0 188.0
U17 54th 8856 Daniel Brodie NZL 14 (63.0) 40.0 53.0 47.0 57.0 260.0 197.0
U17 55th 10126 Gyanne Garner NZL 13 52.0 50.0 48.0 (58.0) 47.0 255.0 197.0
U17 56th 10352 Titouan Pilliard FRA 13 50.0 (58.0) 56.0 53.0 46.0 263.0 205.0
U17 57th 10377 Aiden Grove AUS 14 (62.0) 53.0 55.0 57.0 54.0 281.0 219.0
U17 58th 10160 Manihii Pahuatini USA 13 (66.0) 32.0 64.0 65.0 62.0 289.0 223.0
U17 59th 9600 Connor Adams NZL 13 60.0 57.0 47.0 59.0 (64.0) 287.0 223.0
U17 60th 10467 Mizuki Tohsuji JPN 14 58.0 56.0 (65.0) 51.0 59.0 289.0 224.0
U17 61st 9605 Will Plunket NZL 14 51.0 (70.0 UFD) 51.0 70.0 DNC 58.0 300.0 230.0
U17 62nd 9593 Petra Arthur NZL 13 53.0 59.0 61.0 60.0 (63.0) 296.0 233.0
U17 63rd 10192 Marcus Wallace NZL 13 48.0 (70.0 UFD) 57.0 66.0 66.0 307.0 237.0
U17 64th 9514 Caleb Newton NZL 13 64.0 55.0 59.0 63.0 (65.0) 306.0 241.0
U17 65th 10339 Leo Martinez FRA 16 59.0 61.0 60.0 62.0 (70.0 DNC) 312.0 242.0
U17 66th 10213 Molly Webley NZL 13 61.0 60.0 (62.0) 61.0 61.0 305.0 243.0
U17 67th 10212 Allegra Handa NZL 13 (70.0 DNF) 62.0 66.0 64.0 56.0 318.0 248.0
U17 68th 10232 Marvin Benighaus NZL 14 67.0 63.0 58.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 328.0 258.0
U17 69th 10460 Fred Watson AUS 13 (70.0 DNF) 64.0 63.0 67.0 67.0 331.0 261.0

manlysailingclub.org.nz

worlds2019.openbicclass.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com