event burgee venue burgee

Manly O'pen Regatta 2018

Manly Sailing Club, Whangaparaoa, New Zealand

Manly O'pen Regatta (Pre-Worlds) - After 5 Races - Final

"Under 13" Age Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Divn Rank Sail Num Sailor Name Country Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
U13 1st 10447 Breanne Wadley AUS 12 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
U13 2nd 10219 Jack White NZL 12 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
U13 3rd 10338 Drina Bucktin AUS 12 (10.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 28.0 18.0
U13 4th 10410 Saki Nukui JPN 12 6.0 (11.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 31.0 20.0
U13 5th 10191 Ted Houry NZL 12 1.0 18.0 6.0 2.0 (22.0) 49.0 27.0
U13 6th 10060 Makani Andrews USA 11 14.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 (15.0) 44.0 29.0
U13 7th 10336 Niichi Hara JPN 12 4.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 (19.0) 49.0 30.0
U13 8th 9574 Zach Stibbe NZL 12 8.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 44.0 32.0
U13 9th 9802 Imogen Herbert NZL 12 9.0 7.0 8.0 (26.0) 16.0 66.0 40.0
U13 10th 9339 Finn Pye NZL 10 16.0 16.0 (44.0) 3.0 6.0 85.0 41.0
U13 11th 10371 Tiphaine Rideau FRA 12 7.0 9.0 14.0 (19.0) 13.0 62.0 43.0
U13 12th 10387 Billy Hordern AUS 11 5.0 (19.0) 18.0 17.0 4.0 63.0 44.0
U13 13th 10081 Michael Hochart USA 10 17.0 10.0 19.0 8.0 (26.0) 80.0 54.0
U13 14th 9433 Sam Clarke NZL 11 15.0 14.0 (46.0) 5.0 25.0 105.0 59.0
U13 15th 10155 Jack Hollands NZL 11 28.0 17.0 (41.0) 10.0 12.0 108.0 67.0
U13 16th 10351 Thomas Ebourne AUS 12 13.0 33.0 11.0 16.0 (37.0) 110.0 73.0
U13 17th 10353 Nicholas Ebourne AUS 11 19.0 (22.0) 17.0 21.0 17.0 96.0 74.0
U13 18th 8484 Liam Richards NZL 10 20.0 (43.0) 31.0 15.0 9.0 118.0 75.0
U13 19th 10066 Kiley Freitas USA 11 11.0 13.0 26.0 27.0 (65.0 DNF) 142.0 77.0
U13 20th 10416 Elias Nonnis ITA 11 24.0 6.0 20.0 30.0 (38.0) 118.0 80.0
U13 21st 10364 Pierre-Yves Rideau FRA 12 27.0 (41.0) 23.0 11.0 24.0 126.0 85.0
U13 22nd 10376 Yuki Matsuo JPN 10 12.0 21.0 28.0 24.0 (34.0) 119.0 85.0
U13 23rd 8338 Rawiri Gabb Warren NZL 10 32.0 (37.0) 32.0 14.0 11.0 126.0 89.0
U13 24th 9463 Edward Sims NZL 12 (38.0) 30.0 36.0 22.0 14.0 140.0 102.0
U13 25th 9307 Kosta Gladiadis NZL 10 25.0 (42.0) 37.0 31.0 10.0 145.0 103.0
U13 26th 10407 Lachlan O'Gorman AUS 11 21.0 20.0 30.0 32.0 (40.0) 143.0 103.0
U13 27th 10350 Ellie Cowell AUS 11 (36.0) 36.0 15.0 35.0 18.0 140.0 104.0
U13 28th 9604 Morgan Lay NZL 11 45.0 23.0 16.0 25.0 (65.0 DNF) 174.0 109.0
U13 29th 10359 Zacharie Rault FRA 12 26.0 26.0 25.0 (65.0 UFD) 32.0 174.0 109.0
U13 30th 10215 Henry Miller NZL 12 30.0 29.0 (35.0) 20.0 31.0 145.0 110.0
U13 31st 10185 Blake Jackson NZL 10 (51.0) 45.0 45.0 13.0 8.0 162.0 111.0
U13 32nd 10178 Sabrina Starck USA 12 31.0 27.0 33.0 (49.0) 20.0 160.0 111.0
U13 33rd 9602 Leo Brown NZL 10 (48.0) 25.0 13.0 40.0 35.0 161.0 113.0
U13 34th 5969 Storm Douwes NZL 11 42.0 (51.0) 22.0 23.0 30.0 168.0 117.0
U13 35th 10152 Ella Parker NZL 12 37.0 15.0 10.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 192.0 127.0
U13 36th 9499 Ben McKeen NZL 12 34.0 39.0 12.0 (51.0) 42.0 178.0 127.0
U13 37th 10341 Takumi Itooka JPN 11 33.0 32.0 24.0 38.0 (65.0 DNF) 192.0 127.0
U13 38th 9478 Tom Faulknor NZL 11 22.0 35.0 38.0 33.0 (65.0 DNF) 193.0 128.0
U13 39th 10163 Nicolai Perez USA 12 23.0 48.0 40.0 (65.0 UFD) 27.0 203.0 138.0
U13 40th 10400 Raito Murata JPN 11 44.0 28.0 (47.0) 28.0 39.0 186.0 139.0
U13 41st 9564 Marco McLaren NZL 12 18.0 (65.0 RET) 21.0 65.0 UFD 36.0 205.0 140.0
U13 42nd 10361 Harry Gill AUS 10 35.0 47.0 27.0 43.0 (65.0 DNF) 217.0 152.0
U13 43rd 10465 Harutaro Shinbutsu JPN 11 55.0 38.0 (57.0) 39.0 21.0 210.0 153.0
U13 44th 9581 Logan Ross NZL 10 (65.0 UFD) 24.0 54.0 47.0 33.0 223.0 158.0
U13 45th 20 Ben Rist NZL 9 (65.0 DNF) 53.0 55.0 29.0 23.0 225.0 160.0
U13 46th 10483 Chiara Sussarello ITA 10 41.0 34.0 43.0 42.0 (65.0 DNF) 225.0 160.0
U13 47th 10373 Reika Matsuo JPN 12 39.0 31.0 39.0 52.0 (65.0 DNF) 226.0 161.0
U13 48th 10206 Nils Benighaus NZL 12 29.0 54.0 34.0 46.0 (65.0 DNF) 228.0 163.0
U13 49th 10399 Eve Rio FRA 12 49.0 (65.0 DNF) 51.0 45.0 28.0 238.0 173.0
U13 50th 10194 Phoebe Andrew NZL 12 (65.0 UFD) 12.0 65.0 UFD 34.0 65.0 DNF 241.0 176.0
U13 51st 9596 Flinn Olson NZL 10 46.0 (65.0 UFD) 65.0 UFD 37.0 29.0 242.0 177.0
U13 52nd 10342 Nalu Masutani JPN 11 (65.0 DNC) 52.0 29.0 44.0 65.0 DNF 255.0 190.0
U13 53rd 9482 Sam Dold NZL 12 40.0 46.0 (65.0 UFD) 41.0 65.0 DNF 257.0 192.0
U13 54th 9358 Holly Gray NZL 12 52.0 44.0 48.0 53.0 (65.0 DNF) 262.0 197.0
U13 55th 9222 Rory Kilmister NZL 12 53.0 49.0 42.0 55.0 (65.0 DNF) 264.0 199.0
U13 56th 10136 Liam Parker NZL 10 47.0 40.0 50.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 267.0 202.0
U13 57th 9294 Jaimee Gray NZL 12 43.0 50.0 52.0 57.0 (65.0 DNF) 267.0 202.0
U13 58th 10204 Bonnie McGregor NZL 11 50.0 56.0 49.0 48.0 (65.0 DNF) 268.0 203.0
U13 59th 10045 Sage Andrews USA 12 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 50.0 41.0 286.0 221.0
U13 60th 10107 Troy Ruperti NZL 11 57.0 55.0 56.0 58.0 (65.0 DNF) 291.0 226.0
U13 61st 8549 Jana Godwin NZL 10 56.0 (65.0 DNF) 53.0 56.0 65.0 DNF 295.0 230.0
U13 62nd 10355 Colas Pilliard FRA 10 54.0 57.0 (65.0 DNF) 54.0 65.0 DNF 295.0 230.0
U13 63rd 9616 Annea Avery NZL 10 (65.0 DNF) 65.0 RET 65.0 DNC 36.0 65.0 DNF 296.0 231.0
U13 64th 10259 Luca Benighaus NZL 11 (65.0 DNF) 65.0 DNF 65.0 DNF 65.0 UFD 65.0 DNF 325.0 260.0

manlysailingclub.org.nz

worlds2019.openbicclass.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com